Skip to content

Discover other Lawyers ranked in this practice area

2
Band 2
Christopher Cook
2
Christopher Cook
10 Years Ranked

SA Law

View profile
Jonathan Naylor
2
Jonathan Naylor
10 Years Ranked

Shoosmiths LLP

View profile
2
Michael Farrier
16 Years Ranked

Boyes Turner

View profile
3
Band 3
Chris Syder
3
Chris Syder
7 Years Ranked

Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP

View profile
Christopher Sing
3
Christopher Sing
10 Years Ranked

Freeths LLP

View profile
3
Richard Devall
13 Years Ranked

IBB Law

View profile
4
Band 4
Andrew Whiteaker
4
Andrew Whiteaker
2 Years Ranked

Boyes Turner

View profile
Gemma Woodhouse
4
Gemma Woodhouse
9 Years Ranked

Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP

View profile
Louise Attrup
4
Louise Attrup
8 Years Ranked

Debenhams Ottaway

View profile

Chambers Review

Provided by Chambers

UK

Employment - Thames Valley
3
Band 3

Sue Dowling is an experienced employment law specialist with expertise in data protection law in the workplace and handling subject access requests. She frequently advises on high-value exit packages for senior executives and an array of HR concerns, including discrimination complaints.

Strengths

"Sue Dowling provides excellent customer service and gives very clear comprehensive advice in a timely manner."

"Sue Dowling provides a very high standard of service - she is very approachable and committed to our organisation."


Licensing - The Regions
3
Band 3

Sue Dowling, who is located in Blandy & Blandy's Reading office, is renowned for her experience advising clients within the sports and hospitality sectors. She provides counsel on new venue licensing applications.

Strengths

"Sue Dowling is an outstanding licensing lawyer who has been of enormous assistance to my company."

Discover other Lawyers at
Blandy & Blandy

Provided by Chambers
Filter by
Band

Reading and surrounds

Family/Matrimonial

1
Claire Dyer
1
Band 1

Thames Valley

Corporate/M&A: Lower Mid-Market

3
David Few
3
Band 3
Employment

3
Sue Dowling
Head of Employment
3
Band 3
3
Tim Clark
3
Band 3
Andrea Corr
Associates to watch
Environment

1
Karen Jones
Head of Environment
1
Band 1
Litigation

3
David Murray
3
Band 3
Planning

1
Karen Jones
Head of Planning
1
Band 1
Real Estate

2
Katja Wigham
Head of Real Estate
2
Band 2
3
Jane Gunnell
3
Band 3
Gemma Smith
Associates to watch
Real Estate Litigation

Asma Muneer
Associates to watch
Restructuring/Insolvency

2
David Murray
2
Band 2

The Regions

Licensing

3
Sue Dowling
3
Band 3