Department profile
Keystone Law

Private Wealth Law

High Net Worth Guide 2025 : Crawley and surrounds


Keystone Law

Rankings

About

Provided by Keystone Law

Keystone Law’s Private Client team has a strong presence across the South , offering expert advice on all aspects of domestic private client matters. The team advises high-net-worth individuals, successful entrepreneurs, landed estate owners, and families on wills, probate, powers of attorney, trusts, tax planning, and cross-border estates.

Their client base in the South includes some of the UK’s wealthiest individuals, members of the aristocracy, and longstanding landowning families. The team is known for its ability to handle complex and sensitive matters with discretion and technical excellence, tailoring solutions to meet the needs of each client’s family, business, and succession goals.

Keystone Law’s private client lawyers in the region collaborate with a network of trusted professionals, including accountants, wealth managers, and independent financial advisers, to provide a fully integrated service. They also work in close alignment with other Keystone Law specialists in real estate, corporate, and family law to ensure comprehensive support for clients with multifaceted legal needs.

The firm’s strong ties to respected financial institutions—such as C Hoare & Co, Lloyds Private Bank, Brewin Dolphin, and Rathbones—enable seamless delivery of advice across financial and legal disciplines. With an emphasis on clarity, pragmatism, and long-term planning, Keystone Law remains a trusted adviser to families and individuals across the South.

Chambers Review

Provided by Chambers

Private Wealth Law - Crawley and surrounds


What the Team is Known For

Keystone Law regularly advises wealthy clients on trusts, estates and succession planning matters, often involving assets in foreign jurisdictions.

Strengths

Provided by Chambers

  • Keystone Law has knowledge, expertise and excellent service.

    Private Wealth Law respondentHigh Net Worth
  • Keystone Law has an excellent understanding of trust legislation and at the same time is able to translate what can be the very complex into simple understandable language for clients.

    Private Wealth Law respondentHigh Net Worth
  • Keystone Law has strong knowledge around trust planning and Inheritance Tax.

    Private Wealth Law respondentHigh Net Worth

Notable Practitioners

Provided by Chambers

  • Band 1Ashton Davies
    Band 1Ashton Davies

    Ashton Davies

    Ashton Davies is an extremely well-regarded litigator who has considerable experience handling trust and estate disputes for high net worth clients.
    • Ashton Davies is a calm presence who has been around the block.

      Private Wealth Law respondentHigh Net Worth
    • Ashton is a real student of the law. He is always looking to stay up to date. He is also very client-focused and very client-friendly.

      Private Wealth Law respondentHigh Net Worth
    • Not only is he highly knowledgeable and professional, but it seems he genuinely cares. He takes the time to understand my concerns and guide me with compassion.

      Private Wealth Law respondentHigh Net Worth
  • Band 1Camilla Bishop
    Band 1Camilla Bishop

    Camilla Bishop

    Camilla Bishop of Keystone Law advises on a broad range of private client matters, including planning and administration.
    • Camilla Bishop's ability to convert complex trust and family investment company legislation into easily understandable advice is excellent.

      Private Wealth Law respondentHigh Net Worth
    • Camilla guides lay trustees effectively through complex matters so they understand the decisions they are making, and why.

      Private Wealth Law respondentHigh Net Worth
  • Band 1Lloyd Junor
    Band 1Lloyd Junor

    Lloyd Junor

    Lloyd Junor is a highly regarded trusts and estates practitioner, praised for his knowledge as well as client skills. Junor recently joined Keystone Law.

    • Lloyd Junor is incredibly easy to deal with. He has great experience in the field and a strategic mind. He is also very good with clients.

      Private Wealth Law respondentHigh Net Worth
    • Lloyd Junor is a very good solicitor and knows his stuff in this area.

      Private Wealth Law respondentHigh Net Worth
    • Lloyd Junor has a wonderful depth of knowledge and client manner.

      Private Wealth Law respondentHigh Net Worth
  • Band 1Robert Knight
    Band 1Robert Knight

    Robert Knight

    Robert Knight of Keystone Law is a leading practitioner and advises on complex domestic and international planning matters.
    • Robert Knight has excellent attention to detail. He is sophisticated, imaginative in analysis and solution-seeking.

      Private Wealth Law respondentHigh Net Worth
    • Robert demonstrates a high level of current knowledge, excellent communication skills, and broad consideration of client circumstances, needs and solutions.

      Private Wealth Law respondentHigh Net Worth
    • Robert Knight is a really excellent lawyer. He is very meticulous.

      Private Wealth Law respondentHigh Net Worth
    • Robert is very strong technically and has a really good manner with clients. Client service and client care is of prime importance to him.

      Private Wealth Law respondentHigh Net Worth
  • Associates to watchWill Norton
    Associates to watchWill Norton

    Will Norton

    Will Norton is an associate at Keystone Law and can be found advising on probate, wills and IHT planning.

    • Will Norton has excellent service and a friendly approach to clients.

      Private Wealth Law respondentHigh Net Worth

Ranked Individuals at Keystone Law (5)

Brighton and surrounds

Crawley and surrounds

The South

Members

Provided by Keystone Law

Keystone Law has rankings in the following guides

What success is built on

Chambers is the leading data and intelligence partner for the legal sector.

Explore thought leadership